easter festival

 

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY:

 Easter Festival Fixtures

OPENS RUGBY                                                                                                                              u/14 RUGBY

THURSDAY 13TH APRIL

 

THURSDAY 13TH APRIL

09:00

Hillcrest (Zim)

H/S Roodepoort

12:00

Edenvale High School

Allen Glen

10:10

Pretoria Boys XV

GLRU

13:00

H/S Bastion

Northcliff

11:20

Monash Invitational

Lomagundi (Zim)

14:00

Monnas

Trinity

12:30

St. Georges (Zim)

H/S Bastion

15:00

Jabulani Rugby Club

K.H.S.

13:40

Prince Edward (Zim)

Monnas XV

 

14:50

Port Natal

H/S Bekker

16:00

K.H.S.

Jabulani Rugby Club

SATURDAY 15TH APRIL

SATURDAY 15TH APRIL

08:40

Hillcrest College (Zim)

Monash Invitational

12:00

Jabulani Rugby Club

Northcliff

09:50

Pretoria Boys XV

H/S Roodepoort

13:00

Allen Glen

Trinity

11:10

Lomagundi (Zim)

Jabulani Rugby Club

14:00

H/S Bastion

Monnas

12:10

Lunch Break

15:00

K.H.S.

Edenvale

12:40

Monnas XV

GLRU

 

13:50

H/S Bekker

Prince Edward

15:00

Port Natal

H/S Bastion

16:10

K.H.S.

St. Georges

MONDAY 17TH APRIL

MONDAY 17TH APRIL

09:00

Port Natal

GLRU

11H00

Jabulani Rugby Club

Edenvale

10:10

Lomagundi (Zim)

H/S Roodepoort

12H00

Allen Glen

Northcliff

11:20

St. Georges (Zim)

H/S Bekker

13H00

Bastion

Trinity

12:30

Prince Edward (Zim)

Pretoria Boys XV

14H00

K.H.S.

Monnas

13:40

Jabulani Rugby Club

Monash Invitational

 

14:50

H/S Bastion

Monnas XV

16:00

K.H.S.

Hillcrest (Zim)

 

OPENS HOCKEY

THURSDAY 13TH APRIL

 

SATURDAY 15TH APRIL

07:00

Bastion

Hillcrest (Zim)

07:00

Monnas

Roodepoort

08:00

Edenvale

Prince Edward (Zim)

08:00

K.H.S.

Pietersburg

09:00

Helpmekaar

Pietersburg

09:00

Ermelo

Prince Edward

10:00

Ermelo

Roodepoort

10:00

Helpmekaar

Hillcrest

11:00

Monnas

Secunda

11:00

Edenvale

Secunda

12:00

K.H.S.

Potch Gim

12:00

Bastion

Potch Gim

LUNCH

LUNCH

13:00

Bastion

Pietersburg

13:00

Prince Edward (Zim)

Roodepoort

14:00

Monnas

Ermelo

14:00

Hillcrest (Zim)

Pietersburg

15:00

Hillcrest (Zim)

Potch  Gim

15:00

Helpmekaar

Potch Gim

16:00

Prince Edward (Zim)

Secunda

16:00

Edenvale

Monnas

17:00

Edenvale

Roodepoort

17:00

Ermelo

Secunda

18:00

K.H.S.

Helpmekaar

18:00

Bastion

K.H.S

 

 

MONDAY 17TH APRIL

07:00

Roodepoort

Secunda

08:00

Prince Edward

Monnas

09:00

Bastion

Helpmekaar

10:00

Edenvale

Ermelo

11:00

Pietersburg

Potch Gim

12:00

Hillcrest

K.H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results from Day 1:

Rugby:

Pretoria Boys XV vs Hillcrest (Zim) 22 - 27

Lomagundi vs Roodepoort 12 - 7

GLRU vs Bekker 19 - 12

St. Georges (Zim) vs Bastion 17 - 14

Port Natal vs Monnas 7 - 40

K.H.S. vs Jabulani Rugby Club 24 - 8

 

Hockey:

Hillcrest beat Bastion 5-1

Edenvale vs Prince Edward: 1-1

Helpmekaar lost to Pietersburg 5-0            

Ermelo beat Roodepoort 11-0

Monument drew to Secunda 1-1

Krugersdorp High School drew with Potch Gim 1-1

Pietersburg beat Bastion 8-0

Ermelo beat Monnas 1-0

Potch Gim beat Hillcrest 2-1

Prince Edward beat Secunda 2-0

Edenvale beat Roodepoort 4-0

Krugersdorp High School beat Helpmekaar 4-0