girls festival

On Friday 4 and Saturday 5, Krugersdorp High School will be hosting the annual "Best of the West" Netball and Girls' Hockey Festival. 

U/15 Girls' Hockey:

Teams participating in the event are: Krugersdorp High School, H/S Ben Vorster, Potch Girls, St. Andrews, H/S Monument High School and Maragon.

Friday 4th march
TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2
13:00 ST ANDREWS                KRUGERSDORP HIGH SCHOOL
13:50 POTCH GIRLS MONUMENT
14:40 BEN VORSTER MARAGON
15:30 ST ANDREWS POTCH
16:20 BEN VORSTER KRUGERSDORP HIGH SCHOOL
17:10 MARAGON MONUMENT
SATURDAY 5TH MARCH
TIME TEAM 1 TEAM 2
08:00 ST ANDREWS BEN VORSTER                                 
08:50 MARAGON POTCH
09:40 MONUMENT KRUGERSDORP HIGH SCHOOL
10:30 ST ANDREWS MARAGON
11:20 MONUMENT BEN VORSTER
12:10 KRUGERSDORP HIGH SCHOOL POTCH GIRLS
13:00 ST ANDREWS MONUMENT
13:50 KRUGERSDORP HIGH SCHOOL MARAGON
14:40 POTCH  BEN VORSTER

1st Hockey Girls:

Pool A: Beaulieu, Maragon, Kingsmead, St. Andrews

Pool B;  Dainfern, Krugersdorp High School, Potch Girls, Ben Vorster

friday 4th march

TIME POOL TEAM 1 TEAM 2
13:00 A BEAULIEU           ST ANDREWS
13:50 B DAINFERN BEN VORSTER
14:40 A KINGSMEAD ST ANDREWS
15:30 B POTCH BEN VORSTER
16:20 A BEAULIEU MARAGON
17:10 B DAINFERN KRUGERSDORP HIGH SCHOOL
18:00 A MARAGON KINGSMEAD

sATURDAY 5TH MARCH

TIME POOL TEAM 1 TEAM 2
08:00 B KHS BEN VORSTER
08:50 A MARAGON ST ANDREWS
09:40 B DAINFERN POTCH
10:30 A BEAULIEU KINGSMEAD
11:20 B KHS POTCH
BREAK
12:30 7TH/8TH 4TH POOL A 4TH POOL B
13:20 5TH/6TH 3RD POOL A 3RD POOL B
14:10 3RD/4TH 2ND POOL A 2ND POOL B
15:00 1ST/2ND 1ST POOL A 1ST POOL B

 

BEST OF THE WEST NETBALL TOURNAMENT: HIGH SCHOOL

PROGRAMME: FRIDAY 4 MARCH 2016

 

Round

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

Court 7

Court 8

Court 9

 

 

1

 

14:00 –

14:30

U/15

Dainfern

Vs

K.H.S.

U/15

Waterstone

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/15

Trinity

Vs

Phahama

U/15

Florida

Vs

Potch

U/17

Trinity

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/17

St Peter’s

Vs

K.H.S.

U/17

Florida

Vs

Mosupatsela

U/17

Rosina Sedibane

Vs

Phahama

U/14

Rosina Sedibane

Vs

Curro

 

 

 

Waterstone

Randpark

Leeuwenhof

Trinity

Potch

St Andrews

Mondeor

K.H.S.

Phahama

 

 

 

Florida

Kingsmead

K.H.S.

St Stithians

Dainfern

Phahama

K.H.S.

Mosupatsela

K.H.S.

 

 

2

14:30 –

15:00

U/14

Waterstone

Vs

Alafang

U/14

St Peters

Vs

Noordheuwel

U/14

K.H.S.

Vs

St Andrews

U/14

Phahama

Vs

Trinity

U/16

Dainfern

Vs

K.H.S.

U/14

Florida

Vs

Potch

U/16

St Peters

Vs

Mondeor

U/16

Trinity

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/16

Florida

Vs

Mosupatsela

 

 

 

Dainfern

Waterstone

Trinity

Florida

Trinity

St Peters

Florida

Rosina Sedibane

Rosina Sedibane

 

 

 

K.H.S.

Thuto Lefa

Phahama

Potch

Thuto Lefa

K.H.S.

Mosupatsela

Phahama

Curro

 

 

3

15:00 –

15:40

U/19

K.H.S. (B)

Vs

Leeuwenhof

U/19

K.H.S. (A)

Vs

Dainfern

U/19

St Andrews

Vs

Mondeor

U/19

St Stithians

Vs

Phahama

U/19

Randpark

Vs

Potch

U/19

Trinity

Vs

Waterstone

U/19

Kingsmead

Vs

Florida

U/16

Potch

Vs

Phahama

 

 

 

 

Waterstone

St Peters

K.H.S.

K.H.S.

Phahama

Florida

St Peters

Trinity

 

 

 

 

Alafang

Noordheuwel

St Andrews

Trinity

Dainfern

Potch

Mondeor

Thuto Lefa

 

 

 

 

4

15:40 –

16:10

U/15

Potch

Vs

Phahama

U/15

Florida

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/15

Dainfern

Vs

St Peters

U/15

K.H.S.

Vs

Waterstone

U/17

Trinity

Vs

Mosupatsela

U/17

Phahama

Vs

Florida

U/17

K.H.S.

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/17

St Peters

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/14

St Andrews

Vs

Noordheuwel

 

 

 

K.H.S.

K.H.S.

St Andrews

St Stithians

Randpark

Trinity

Kingsmead

Potch

Florida

 

 

 

Leeuwenhof

Dainfern

Mondeor

Phahama

Potch

Waterstone

Florida

Phahama

Mosupatsela

 

5

16:10 –

16:40

U/16

Florida

Vs

Mondeor

U/16

Potch

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/16

K.H.S.

Vs

Trinity

U/16

Dainfern

Vs

St Peters

U/14

Florida

Vs

Curro

U/14

Trinity

Vs

Potch

U/14

Phahama

Vs

Waterstone

U/14

K.H.S.

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/14

St Peters

Vs

Alafang

 

 

 

Potch

Florida

Dainfern

K.H.S.

Trinity

Phahama

K.H.S.

St Peters

St Andrews

 

 

 

Phahama

Thuto Lefa

St Peters

Waterstone

Mosupatsela

Florida

Rosina Sedibane

Thuto Lefa

Noordheuwel

 

6

16:40 –

17:20

U/19

Randpark

Vs

Florida

U/19

Waterstone

Vs

Kingsmead

U/19

K.H.S. (A)

Vs

Leeuwenhof

U/19

Potch

Vs

St Stithians

U/19

Dainfern

Vs

Trinity

U/19

St Andrews

Vs

Phahama

U/19

Mondeor

Vs

K.H.S. (B)

U/16

Phahama

Vs

Mosupatsela

 

 

 

 

Florida

Potch

St Peters

K.H.S.

Florida

Trinity

Phahama

K.H.S.

 

 

 

 

Mondeor

Thuto Lefa

Trinity

Dainfern

Curro

Potch

Waterstone

Rosina Sedibane

 

 PROGRAMME: SATURDAY 5th MARCH

Round

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

Court 7

Court 8

Court 9

 

 

 

7

08:00 –

08:30

U/17

St Peters

Vs

Mosupatsela

U/17

Florida

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/17

Trinity

Vs

Phahama

U/15

Dainfern

Vs

Waterstone

U/17

K.H.S.

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/15

St Peters

Vs

Trinity

U/15

Phahama

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/15

K.H.S.

Vs

Florida

U/14

Waterstone

Vs

Potch

 

 

Randpark

Waterstone

K.H.S.

Potch

Dainfern

St Andrews

Mondeor

Phahama

St Peters

 

Florida

 

Kingsmead

Leeuwenhof

St Stithians

Trinity

Phahama

K.H.S.

Mosupatsela

Alafang

 

 

8

08:30 –

09:00

U/16

Trinity

Vs

Dainfern

U/16

K.H.S.

Vs

Potch

U/16

St Peters

Vs

Florida

U/16

Phahama

Vs

Mondeor

U/14

St Andrews

Vs

Alafang

U/14

K.H.S.

Vs

Noordheuwel

U/14

Trinity

Vs

Curro

U/14

St Peters

Vs

Phahama

U/14

Florida

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

 

St Peters

 

Florida

Trinity

Dainfern

K.H.S.

St Peters

Phahama

K.H.S.

Waterstone

 

Mosupatsela

 

Rosina Sedibane

Phahama

Waterstone

Thuto Lefa

Trinity

Thuto Lefa

Florida

Potch

 

 

9

09:00 –

09:40

U/19

K.H.S. (B)

Vs

Phahama

U/19

St Andrews

Vs

Potch

U/19

Mondeor

Vs

K.H.S. (A)

U/19

Dainfern

Vs

Leeuwenhof

U/19

St Stithians

Vs

Florida

U/19

Randpark

Vs

Waterstone

U/16

Mosupatsela

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/19

Kingsmead

Vs

Trinity

 

 

Trinity

 

K.H.S.

St Peters

Phahama

St Andrews

K.H.S.

Trinity

St Peters

 

 

Dainfern

 

Potch

Florida

Mondeor

Alafang

Noordheuwel

Curro

Phahama

 

 

10

09:40 –

10:10

U/17

Mosupatsela

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/17

Rosina Sedibane

Vs

Trinity

U/17

St Peters

Vs

Phahama

U/17

K.H.S.

Vs

Florida

U/15

St Peters

Vs

Potch

U/15

Dainfern

Vs

Trinity

U/15

Waterstone

Vs

Florida

U/15

K.H.S.

Vs

Phahama

U/14

St Andrews

Vs

Phahama

 

K.H.S.

 

St Andrews

Mondeor

Dainfern

St Stithians

Randpark

Mosupatsela

Kingsmead

Florida

 

Phahama

 

Potch

K.H.S.

Leeuwenhof

Florida

Waterstone

Thuto Lefa

Trinity

Rosina Sedibane

 

11

10:10 –

10:40

U/14

Trinity

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/14

K.H.S.

Vs

Florida

U/14

Waterstone

Vs

Curro

U/14

Potch

Vs

St Peters

U/14

Alafang

Vs

Noordheuwel

U/16

St Peters

Vs

Phahama

U/16

Trinity

Vs

Potch

U/16

Mondeor

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/16

K.H.S.

Vs

Potch

 

Mosupatsela

 

Rosina Sedibane

St Peters

K.H.S.

St Peters

Dainfern

Waterstone

K.H.S.

St Andrews

 

Thuto Lefa

 

Trinity

Phahama

Florida

Potch

Trinity

Florida

Phahama

Phahama

 

 

12

10:40 –

11:20

U/19

K.H.S. (B)

Vs

Potch

U/19

Florida

Vs

St Andrews

U/19

Phahama

Vs

K.H.S. (A)

U/19

Waterstone

Vs

St Stithians

U/19

Randpark

Vs

Trinity

U/19

Dainfern

Vs

Kingsmead

U/16

Dainfern

Vs

Florida

U/19

Mondeor

Vs

Leeuwenhof

 

 

Trinity

 

K.H.S.

Waterstone

Potch

Alafang

St Peters

Trinity

K.H.S.

 

 

Rosina Sedibane

 

Florida

Curro

St Peters

Noordheuwel

Phahama

Potch

Thuto Lefa

 

 

 

 

 


Round

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

Court 7

Court 8

Court 9

 

13

11:20 – 11:50

U/15

St Peters

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/15

Waterstone

Vs

Phahama

U/15

Trinity

Vs

Potch

U/15

Dainfern

Vs

Florida

U/17

St Peters

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/17

Phahama

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/17

Mosupatsela

Vs

K.H.S.

U/17

Trinity

Vs

Florida

U/14

Trinity

Vs

Florida

 

 

K.H.S.

Florida

Phahama

Waterstone

Randpark

Dainfern

Dainfern

Mondeor

Potch

 

 

Potch

St Andrews

K.H.S.

St Stithians

Trinity

Kingsmead

Florida

Leeuwenhof

Mondeor

 

14

11:50 –

12:20

U/14

Phahama

Vs

Noordheuwel

U/14

St Andrews

Vs

Potch

U/14

St Peters

Vs

Curro

U/14

Waterstone

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/14

K.H.S.

Vs

Alafang

U/16

Trinity

Vs

Mosupatsela

U/16

Florida

Vs

Phahama

U/16

Dainfern

Vs

Potch

U/16

St Peters

Vs

Thuto Lefa

 

 

St Peters

Waterstone

Trinity

Dainfern

St Peters

Phahama

Mosupatsela

Trinity

Trinity

 

 

Thuto Lefa

Phahama

Potch

Florida

Rosina Sedibane

Thuto Lefa

K.H.S.

Florida

Florida

 

15

12:20 –

13:00

U/19

St Stithians

Vs

Trinity

U/19

Phahama

Vs

Leeuwenhof

U/19

K.H.S. (A)

Vs

Potch

U/19

K.H.S. (B)

Vs

Florida

U/19

St Andrews

Vs

Waterstone

U/19

Dainfern

Vs

Mondeor

U/19

Randpark

Vs

Kingsmead

U/16

K.H.S.

Vs

Mondeor

 

 

 

Phahama

St Andrews

St Peters

Waterstone

K.H.S.

Trinity

Florida

Dainfern

 

 

 

Noordheuwel

Potch

Curro

Rosina Sedibane

Alafang

Mosupatsela

Phahama

Potch

 

 

16

13:00 –

13:30

U/17

St Peters

Vs

Florida

U/17

Trinity

Vs

K.H.S.

U/17

Rosina Sedibane

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/17

Phahama

Vs

Mosupatsela

U/15

St Peters

Vs

K.H.S.

U/15

Trinity

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/15

Florida

Vs

Phahama

U/15

Dainfern

Vs

Potch

U/14

Phahama

Vs

Alafang

 

 

St Stithians

Phahama

K.H.S.

K.H.S.

St Andrews

Dainfern

Randpark

K.H.S.

St Peters

 

 

Trinity

Leeuwenhof

Potch

Florida

Waterstone

Mondeor

Kingsmead

Mondeor

Thuto Lefa

 

17

13:30 –

14:00

U/16

Mosupatsela

Vs

Potch

U/16

Dainfern

Vs

Phahama

U/16

Trinity

Vs

Mondeor

U/16

Florida

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/14

Waterstone

Vs

Florida

U/14

St Peters

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/14

Curro

Vs

K.H.S.

U/14

Trinity

Vs

K.H.S.

U/14

Potch

Vs

Noordheuwel

 

 

St Peters

Trinity

Rosina Sedibane

Phahama

St Peters

Trinity

Florida

Dainfern

Phahama

 

 

Florida

K.H.S.

Thuto Lefa

Mosupatsela

K.H.S.

Thuto Lefa

Phahama

Potch

Alafang

 

18

14:00 –

14:40

U/19

St Stithians

Vs

Kingsmead

U/19

Phahama

Vs

Mondeor

U/19

K.H.S. (A)

Vs

Florida

U/19

St Andrews

Vs

Trinity

U/19

Potch

Vs

Leeuwenhof

U/19

Waterstone

Vs

K.H.S. (B)

U/19

Dainfern

Vs

Randpark

U/16

K.H.S.

Vs

St Peters

 

 

 

Mosupatsela

Dainfern

Trinity

Florida

Waterstone

St Peters

Curro

Trinity

Potch

 

 

Potch

Phahama

Mondeor

Thuto Lefa

Florida

Rosina Sedibane

K.H.S.

K.H.S.

Noordheuwel

 

 

 


Round

Time

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

Court 4

Court 5

Court 6

Court 7

Court 8

Court 9

 

19

14:40 –

15:10

U/15

Potch

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/15

K.H.S.

Vs

Trinity

U/15

Dainfern

Vs

Phahama

U/15

St Peters

Vs

Waterstone

U/17

Rosina Sedibane

Vs

Mosupatsela

U/17

Florida

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/17

K.H.S.

Vs

Phahama

U/17

St Peters

Vs

Trinity

U/14

St Peters

Vs

Florida

 

 

St Stithians

Phahama

K.H.S.

St Andrews

Potch

Waterstone

Dainfern

K.H.S.

Potch

 

 

Kingsmead

Mondeor

Florida

Trinity

Leeuwenhof

K.H.S.

Randpark

St Peters

Noordheuwel

 

20

15:10 –

15:40

U/14

Curro

Vs

Noordheuwel

U/14

Potch

Vs

Alafang

U/14

St Andrews

Vs

Rosina Sedibane

U/14

Phahama

Vs

K.H.S.

U/14

Waterstone

Vs

Trinity

U/16

Dainfern

Vs

Mosupatsela

U/16

Phahama

Vs

Thuto Lefa

U/16

K.H.S

Vs

Florida

U/16

Potch

Vs

Mondeor

 

 

Potch

K.H.S.

Dainfern

St Peters

Rosina Sedibane

Florida

K.H.S.

St Peters

St Peters

 

 

Thuto Lefa

Trinity

Phahama

Waterstone

Mosupatsela

Thuto Lefa

Phahama

Trinity

Florida

 

21

15:40 –

16:20

U/19

Mondeor

Vs

Potch

U/19

Florida

Vs

Leeuwenhof

U/19

K.H.S. (A)

Vs

Waterstone

U/19

St Stithians

Vs

Randpark

U/19

St Andrews

Vs

Kingsmead

U/19

K.H.S. (B)

Vs

Trinity

U/16

St Peters

Vs

Trinity

U/19

Dainfern

Vs

Phahama

 

 

 

Curro

Potch

St Andrews

Phahama

Waterstone

Dainfern

Phahama

K.H.S.

 

 

 

Noordheuwel

Alafang

Rosina Sedibane

K.H.S.

Trinity

Mosupatsela

Thuto Lefa

Florida