waterpolo

 

One of the sports that is viewed as an exciting “new” sport to Grade 8’s is Waterpolo. With annual fixtures against schools such as Fourways, Hyde Park and Bryanston High School. The highlight of the season would be the KZN Tour which takes place in February each year, during which the learners participate against schools in the Scottburgh area.

Team Opposition Result Score Goal Scorers
 Juniior Boys Fourways High School  Won  5-3 

Kian Smith (2)

Ryan Gurnell (1)

Josh de Beer (2) 

 Junior Girls Fourways High School  won   10-1 

Genavieve Schwulst (6)

Taylor Randall (1)

Chiara Eich (3) 

2nd Boys Fourways High School won 9-4

Keegan Hainsworth (1)

Tristan Assad (6)

Raydon Vetten (1)

Dean Olwage (1) 

1st Girls Fourways High School won 10-2

Tayla Bussey (3)

Ashleigh Reabow (3)

Ashley Randall (3)

Chiara Eich (1) 

1st Boys Fourways High School won 7-1

Mitch Mitchell (1) 

Junior Girls Benoni High School won 9-4

Taylor Randall (1)

Gen Schwulst (5)

Chiara Eich (3)

Junior Boys Benoni High School lost 6-7

Kian Smith (1)

Ryan Gurnell (4)

Josh de Beer (1)

2nd Boys Benoni High School won 9-5

 Keegan Eich (1)

Tristan Assad (8)

1st Girls won Benoni High School won 25-2

Tayla Bussey (13)

Christen Chalmers (2)

Chiara Eich (3)

Britney Anderson (1)

Ashleigh Reabow (6)

1st Boys won Benoni High School won 10-2

Keenan Fourie (2)

Teancum Cooper (6)

Peter Buxton (2)

Junior Boys Beaulieu College lost 7-2

Ryan Gurnell (1)

Kian Smith (1)

Junior Girls Beaulieu College lost 7-4

Chiara Eich (1)

Gen Shwulst (2)

Taylor Randall (1)

1st Girls Beaulieu College lost 7-1 Tayla Bussey (1)
1st Boys Beaulieu College lost 8-3

Peter Buxton (2)

Dean Olwage (1)

Junior Boys Dainfern College lost 10-0  
Junior Girls Dainfern College lost 6-5

Sarah Rufus (1)

Meagan Smith (3)

Chiara Eich (1)

1st Girls Dainfern College lost 6-4

Ashleigh Reabow (2)

Chiara Eich (2)

1st Boys Dainfern College lost 6-5

Keenan Fourie (4)

Teancum Cooper (1)

Junior Girls St David's Marist Brothers drew 5-5

Gen Shwulst (1)

Meagan Smith (1)

Chiara Eich (2)

Ashley Randall (1)

Junior Boys St David's Marist Brothers won 10-5

Kian SMith (3)

Josh de Beer (3)

Tristan Assad (4)

1st Girls St David's Marist Brothers won  12-6

Tayla Bussey (4)

Ashleigh Reabow (3)

Chiara Eich (1)

Savanna Fernandes (1)

Ashley Randall (3)

!st Boys St David's Marist Brothers won 16-2

Mitch Mitchell (1)

Jordan Gerber (1)

Grant Laurent (2)

Tristan Assad (4)

Keenan Fourie (2)

Dean Olwage (1)

Teancum Cooper (2)

Peter Buxton (2)

Raydon Vetten (1)



Downloads